JN0-347 Study Material - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our JN0-347 Study Material Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


JN0-347 Study Material

JN0-347 Exam Dumps

Prepare these JN0-347 dumps and pass your exam. JN0-347 practice exam questions answers are collected from real paper. Keep visiting for JN0-347 study material or JN0-347 dumps

JN0-347 Dumps


A customer discovered that a significant outage was caused by an unauthorized Ethernet switching device attached to the network. In this scenario, which two actions would solve this problem? (Choose two.)

A. Enable 802.1x.
B. Enable persistent MAC learning.
C. Enable dynamic ARP inspection.
D. Enable storm control.

Answer: A,B


Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, a packet tagged with vlan-id 34 arrives on interface xe-0/2/3.0 with a source MAC that does not match an entry in the DHCP snooping database. In this scenario, which statement is correct?

A. The source MAC is added to the DHCP snooping database.
B. An error message is logged and the packet is forwarded.
C. The destination MAC added to the DHCP snooping database.
D. The packet is forwarded andno error message is logged.

Answer: A


You are currently defining a new OSPF area. The area must advertise external routes but should not receive external routes from another area. In this scenario, which type of area should you define?

A. stub
B. backbone
C. not-so-stubby
D. totally stubby

Answer: A


You received an alert from your monitoring system that the master Routing Engine (RE) on an EX4300 switch in a virtual chassis has hardware issues and might need to be replaced. Because the switch already had graceful Routing Engine switchover (GRES) enabled and configured, you must perform a manual switchover to the backup RE to avoid disruption.
Which command would be used to perform the manual RE switchover?

A. Log in to the backup RE and issue the request chassis-control operation command.
B. Log in to the backup RE and issue the request chassis routing-engine master switch operation command.
C. Log in to the backup RE and issue the request chassis routing-engine master acquire operation command.
D. Log in to the backup RE and issue the request iccp-service operation command.

Answer: B


You have deployed a Juniper EX Series switch in the network. The switch receives a broadcast frame on an interface. Which statement describes the behavior of the switch?

A. The frame is flooded out all ports that are part of the same VLAN as the receiving port, except for the port on which the frame was received.
B. The frame is flooded out all ports in all VLANs configured on the switch.
C. The frame is re-transmitted as a multicast frame on all ports on the switch.
D. The frame is flooded out all ports that are part of the same VLAN as the receiving port, including the port on which the frame was received.

Answer: A


Which two statements are true about the IRB interface? (Choose two.)

A. An IRB interface is a Layer 3 VLAN interface.
B. An IRB interface is a Layer 2 VLAN interface.
C. An IRB interface is used to route traffic between VLANs.
D. An IRB interface cannot be associated with any VLAN.

Answer: A, C


You are adding a new EX4300 member switch to your existing EX4300 Virtual Chassis. However, the new member is not running the same Junos version as the other members. By default, what is the expected behavior?

A. The new switch is not recognized by the Virtual Chassis.
B. The Virtual Chassis will transition into a split brain situation between the existing master Routing Engine and the switch running the different version.
C. The new switch will be assigned a member ID and then placed in an inactive state.
D. The new switch will automatically pull the correct version from the master Routing Engine and perform the necessary upgrade.

Answer: D


Which area is reserved for the OSPF backbone?

A. Area 0.0.0.0
B. Area 1.1.1.1
C. Area 2.2.2.2
D. Area 3.3.3.3

Answer: A


What are two terminating actions of a Layer 2 firewall filter? (Choose two.)

A. reject
B. accept
C. log
D. discard

Answer: B,D


Which three statements are true regarding not-so-stubby areas (NSSAs)? (Choose three.)

A. You cannot configure an area as both an NSSA and a stub area.
B. An NSSA exports an external route to the backbone area as a Type 5 LSA.
C. An NSSA exports an external route as a Type 3 LSA.
D. An NSSA does not require an ABR.
E. An NSSA imports an external route as a Type 7 LSA.

Answer: A, B, E


« prev page page 2 from 2

Recent Post