JN0-333 Practice Test - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our JN0-333 Practice Test Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


JN0-333 Practice Test

JN0-333 Exam Dumps

Prepare these JN0-333 dumps and pass your exam. JN0-333 practice exam questions answers are collected from real paper. Keep visiting for JN0-333 study material or JN0-333 dumps

JN0-333 Dumps


Clients at a remote office are accessing a website that is against your company Internet policy. You change the action of the security policy that controls HTTP access from permit to deny on the remote office SRX Series device.

After committing the policy change, you notice that new users cannot access the website but users that have existing sessions on the device still have access.

You want to block all user sessions immediately. Which change would you make on the SRX Series device to accomplish this task?

A. Add the set security flow tcp-session rst-invalidate-session option to the configuration and commit the change.
B. Add the set security policies policy-rematch parameter to the configuration and commit the change.
C. Add the security flow tcp-session strict-syn-check option to the configuration and commit the change.
D. Issue the commit full command from the top of the configuration hierarchy.

Answer: B


Which statement describes the function of screen options?

A. Screen options encrypt transit traffic in a tunnel.
B. Screen options protect against various attacks on traffic entering a security device.
C. Screen options translate a private address to a public address.
D. Screen options restrict or permit users individually or in a group.

Answer: B


What is the function of redundancy group 0 in a chassis cluster?

A. Redundancy group 0 identifies the node controlling the cluster management interface IP addresses.
B. The primary node for redundancy group 0 identifies the first member node in a chassis cluster.
C. The primary node for redundancy group 0 determines the interface naming for all chassis cluster nodes.
D. The node on which redundancy group 0 is primary determines which Routing Engine is active in the cluster.

Answer: D


Which SRX5400 component is responsible for performing first pass security policy inspection?

A. Routing Engine
B. Switch Control Board
C. Services Processing Unit
D. Modular Port Concentrator

Answer: C


Which statement describes the function of NAT?

A. NAT encrypts transit traffic in a tunnel.
B. NAT detects various attacks on traffic entering a security device.
C. NAT translates a public address to a private address.
D. NAT restricts or permits users individually or in a group.

Answer: C


Which interface is used exclusively to forward Ethernet-switching traffic between two chassis cluster nodes?

A. swfab0
B. fxp0
C. fab0
D. me0

Answer: A


Which two modes are supported during the Phase 1 IKE negotiations used to establish an IPsec tunnel? (Choose two.)

A. transport mode
B. aggressive mode
C. main mode
D. tunnel mode

Answer: B, C


Which feature is used when you want to permit traffic on an SRX Series device only at specific times?

A. scheduler
B. pass-through authentication
C. ALGs
D. counters

Answer: A


Which feature is used when you want to permit traffic on an SRX Series device only at specific times?

A. scheduler
B. pass-through authentication
C. ALGs
D. counters

Answer: A


You have recently configured an IPsec tunnel between two SRX Series devices. One of the devices is assigned an IP address using DHCP with an IP address that changes frequently. Initial testing indicates that the IPsec tunnel is not working. Troubleshooting has revealed that Phase 1 negotiations are failing.
Which two actions would solve the problem? (Choose two)

A. Verify that the device with the IP address assigned by DHCP is the traffic initiator.
B. Verify that VPN monitoring is enabled.
C. Verify that the IKE policy is configured for aggressive mode.
D. Verify that PKI is properly configured.

Answer: A, C


Recent Post