JN0-1100 Braindumps - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our JN0-1100 Braindumps Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


JN0-1100 Braindumps

JN0-1100 Exam Dumps

Prepare these JN0-1100 dumps and pass your exam. JN0-1100 practice exam questions answers are collected from real paper. Keep visiting for JN0-1100 study material or JN0-1100 dumpshttp://www.juniperexams.com/uploadimages/dumps4free.jpg
Interested in starting a career with Juniper Technologies Certification? You made an absolutely right decision. With Juniper dumps, you will be able to get this certification in a stress-free manner and master the skills to use Juniper technologies and products.

.

JN0-1100 Dumps

juniperexams.com is one of the top certification providers offering a prospering career to the IT professionals. Get the most updated JN0-1100 Real exam questions with the correct answers here! We are sure about that you will not find JN0-1100 dumps of such quality anywhere in the market. Save extra money by getting 90-days of free updates after purchasing the Juniper JN0-1100 PDF. You can find these useful dumps by using some keywords, like JN0-1100 Braindumps, Free JN0-1100 Questions Answers, Free Juniper JN0-1100 Study Material, and so on…Guaranteed pass with secure purchase and 24/7 Online Customers service.


Your customer is deploying a new unified communications (UC) solution and business managers want to ensure that network users adopt and use the new solution. Which two statements describe how you would meet the business managers’ objectives? (Choose two.)

A. Ensure that the solution is easy to manage for the IT staff.
B. Ensure that the solution is cost effective.
C. Ensure that the solution is easy to use for the end user.
D. Ensure that the solution provides a high quality experience for the user.

Answer: C,D


What is the name of Juniper’s network management platform?

A. Junos
B. Junos Space
C. MX Series
D. Juniper Secure Analytics (JSA)

Answer: B


Which statement describes brownfield deployments?

A. Brownfield deployments allow for more modular and scalable design than greenfield deployments.
B. Brownfield deployments are commonly used and can be restrictive.
C. Brownfield deployments are considered more expensive than greenfield deployments.
D. Brownfield deployments use all new equipment.

Answer: B


You are designing network connectivity into a mission critical site. What are three design elements required to complete this design? (Choose three.)

A. diverse entrance facilities
B. firewall cluster
C. 802.11 wireless point-to-point
D. DSL/cable modem service
E. redundant Internet border routers

Answer: A,B,E


A large insurance firm wants to design a network for 150 remote stores and branch offices. What are three basic design approaches for the wide area network? (Choose three.)

A. fully meshed
B. peer-to-peer
C. ring
D. partially meshed
E. hub-and-spoke

Answer: A,D,E


A local university has decided to expand their research capabilities and build a new research facility. You have been hired to design and install the new network in this building. The research team expects to generate massive amounts of data, which must be shared with other facilities located on the same campus. Physical access to the building is restricted, and the connection to the other buildings is private and direct. What is your primary concern in the design of the network?

A. resiliency
B. security
C. encryption
D. scalability

Answer: B


A large insurance firm wants to design a network for 150 remote stores and branch offices. What are three basic design approaches for the wide area network? (Choose three.)

A. fully meshed
B. peer-to-peer
C. ring
D. partially meshed
E. hub-and-spoke

Answer: A,D,E


A hospital has issued an RFP for a full network refresh. The RFP focuses on the users, applications, and bandwidth. Which two realistic assumptions would be inferred about this network? (Choose two.)

A. Regulatory requirements must be considered.
B. Network downtime will not be tolerated.
C. WiFi services must support video.
D. Quality of service (QoS) is not necessary.

Answer: A,B


Virtual Chassis solutions for large campus networks are designed to eliminate the requirement for which protocol?

A. SNMP
B. IPv6
C. OSPF
D. STP

Answer: D


You are planning to add equipment into a data center environment. What are three physical environmental considerations? (Choose three.)

A. IP addressing
B. floor loading
C. rack door positioning
D. VLAN assignments
E. hot/cold aisle deployment

Answer: B,C,E


page 1 from 4 next page »

Recent Post