JN0-696 Exam Dumps


Prepare these JN0-696 dumps and pass your exam. JN0-696 practice exam questions answers are collected from real paper. Keep visiting for JN0-696 study material or JN0-696 dumps.

JNCSP-SEC Exam Objectives (Exam: JN0-696)

The Juniper Networks Certification Program (JNCP) Service giver Routing & Switching Support certification track is a program that permits members to reveal competence with Juniper Networks technology. Successful contenders display thorough understanding of service giver routing & switching troubleshooting on Junos devices.
This list provides a general view of the skill set required to successfully complete the specified certification exam.
Security Policy Troubleshooting
IPSec VPN Troubleshooting
Application-Aware Security Services Troubleshooting
Intrusion Prevention Troubleshooting
Unified Threat Management (UTM) Troubleshooting
High Availability (HA) Clustering Troubleshooting

JN0-696 Dumps

Exam code: JN0-696
Exam length: 90 minutes
Exam type: 65 multiple-choice questions
Scoring and pass/fail status is available immediately
Interested in starting a career with Juniper Technologies Certification? You made an absolutely right decision. With Juniper dumps, you will be able to get this certification in a stress-free manner and master the skills to use Juniper technologies and products.

juniperexams.com is one of the top certification providers offering a prospering career to the IT professionals. Get the most updated JN0-696 Real exam questions with the correct answers here! We are sure about that you will not find JN0-696 dumps of such quality anywhere in the market. Save extra money by getting 90-days of free updates after purchasing the Juniper JN0-696 PDF. You can find these useful dumps by using some keywords, like JN0-696 Braindumps, Free JN0-696 Questions Answers, Free Juniper JN0-696 Study Material, and so on…Guaranteed pass with secure purchase and 24/7 Online Customers service.

JN0-696 Practice Test

JN0-696 Questions Answer | What will allow a user…

Questions: 31

What will allow a user to automatically log in to Network Connect using the Standalone Launcher?

A. -url https://1.2.3.1 -t alley -x password -l login
B. -start -url https://1.2.3.1 -t alley -p password -l login
C. -start -url https://1.2.3.1 -u alley -p l0g!n -l login
D. -start -url https://1.2.3.1 -u alley -p l0g!n -r Artists

Answer: D

JN0-696 | What must you do to use CRLs to validate user certificates

Question: 30

What must you do to use CRLs to validate user certificates?

A. Configure the IP address of the CDP.
B. Validate the Trusted Client CA.
C. Download the certificate for the CA issuing the CRL.
D. Configure the CA chain to the base CA.

Answer: C

JN0-696 | You want to allow your users to have a personal meeting…

Question: 29

You want to allow your users to have a personal meeting URL based on their username from which they can create meetings on demand. Which feature would you configure?

A. MeetMeNow
B. Secure Meeting
C. Personal Meeting
D. MySecureMeeting

Answer: D

JN0-696 | You would like Host Checker to ensure…

Question: 28

You would like Host Checker to ensure that all hosts are running antivirus software using the latest definitions. Which feature on the IVE device allows you to monitor and verify this information?

A. Predefined antivirus rules
B. Virus definition version monitoring
C. Virus signature version monitoring
D. Endpoint Security Assessment Plug-In (ESAP)

Answer: C

JN0-696|Which three steps are required to add

Question: 27

Which three steps are required to add Web compression to your existing resource profile? (Choose three.)

A. Click “Show ALL Autopolicy Types.”
B. Add the policy.
C. Add the resource with the action set to compress.
D. Verify that GZIP compression is enabled.
E. Save the resource role.

Answer: A,C,D

JN0-696|Which ActiveX parameter rewrite option

Question: 26

Which ActiveX parameter rewrite option does the IVE support?

A. Rewrite hostname and port
B. Rewrite ClassID
C. Rewrite cookies and headers
D. Rewrite URL

Answer: D

JN0-969|Which statement is true about sign-in URLs?

Question: 25

Which statement is true about sign-in URLs?

A. Adding an advanced license adds the ability to specify multiple authentication realms from which a user can select.
B. The default path URL (*/) can be configured to serve a different sign-in page for each hostname that resolves to the IVE.
C. If you create multiple URLs that are not in the default path, you must order those URLs below the default path URL.
D. When you specify multiple sign-in URLs, each URL can have a unique combination of available authentication realms from which the user must select.

Answer: D

JN0-696|Which two statements are valid about support meetings?

Question: 24

Which two statements are valid about support meetings? (Choose two.)

A. Support meetings can be created on demand.
B. Support meetings can be scheduled in advance.
C. Support meetings have all the advantages of Secure Meeting.
D. Support meetings are limited to two attendees.

Answer: A,D

JN0-696|How can a user obtain an eTrust SiteMinder SMSESSION cookie?

Question: 23

How can a user obtain an eTrust SiteMinder SMSESSION cookie?

A. The administrator can import cookies into the IVE.
B. The IVE can grab the cookie from the user’s browser.
C. The IVE can provide the cookie.
D. The user can input the cookie manually.

Answer: C

JN0-696|Which switch should you use in the command?

Question: 22

You are using the scriptable WSAM launcher to access the network. You want to include the URL in the script that you will be launching. Which switch should you use in the command?

A. -u
B. -p
C. -url
D. -r

Answer: C