JN0-120 Exam Dumps

Interested in starting a career with Juniper Technologies Certification? You made an absolutely right decision. With Juniper dumps, you will be able to get this certification in a stress-free manner and master the skills to use Juniper technologies and products.

JN0-120 Dumps

juniperexams.com is one of the top certification providers offering a prospering career to the IT professionals. Get the most updated JN0-120 Real exam questions with the correct answers here! We are sure about that you will not find JN0-120 dumps of such quality anywhere in the market. Save extra money by getting 90-days of free updates after purchasing the Juniper JN0-120 PDF. You can find these useful dumps by using some keywords, like JN0-120 Braindumps, Free JN0-120 Questions Answers, Free Juniper JN0-120 Study Material, and so on…Guaranteed pass with secure purchase and 24/7 Online Customers service.

JN0-120 Sample Questions

JN0-120 Sample Questions | Which statement describes the

Question: 20

Which statement describes the function of the LNS in a L2TP environment?

A. It initiates both the PPP session and the tunnel.
B. It initiates the PPP session and terminates the tunnel.
C. It terminates the PPP session and initiates the tunnel.
D. It terminates the PPP session and terminates the tunnel.

Answer: D

JN0-120 Sample Questions | Which CLI command displays the

Question: 19

Which CLI command displays the active L2TP sessions on an LAC?

A. show subscriber
B. show l2tp tunnel
C. show l2tp session
D. show tunnel session

Answer: C

JN0-120 Dumps Questions | Which sequence of messages demonstrates…

Question: 18

Which sequence of messages demonstrates the communications between the LAC and LNS when theyestablish an L2TP session?

A. Incoming Call Reply, Incoming Call Request, Incoming Call Connected
B. Incoming Call Reply, Incoming Call Connected, Incoming Call Request
C. Incoming Call Request, Incoming Call Reply, Incoming Call Connected
D. Incoming Call Request, Incoming Call Connected, Incoming Call Reply

Answer: C

JN0-120 Dumps | of the LNS in a L2TP environment?…

Questions: 17

Which statement describes the function of the LNS in a L2TP environment?

A. It initiates both the PPP session and the tunnel.
B. It initiates the PPP session and terminates the tunnel.
C. It terminates the PPP session and initiates the tunnel.
D. It terminates the PPP session and terminates the tunnel.

Answer: D

JN0-120 Exam Dumps | Which command parameter configures a…

Questions: 16

Which command parameter configures a password of connection-to-lac for an L2TP tunnel on an LNS?

A. l2tp password connection-to-lac
B. local password connection-to-lac
C. tunnel password connection-to-lac
D. server password connection-to-lac

Answer: C

JN0-120 Dumps | You would like to configure…

Question No : 15

You would like to configure an ATM PVC with a virtual circuit identifier of 33 on virtual path 0. The PVC should use an unspecified bit rate and be encapsulated in the AAL5SNAP format. Which command accomplishes this goal?

A. atm pvc 0/33 aal5snap
B. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
C. atm pvc 0/33 aal5snap ubr
D. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap ubr

Answer: B

JN0-120 | Which configuration command dynamically…

Question: 14

Which configuration command dynamically detects and configures a PPPoA interface?

A. auto-configure ip
B. auto-configure ppp
C. auto-configure pppoe
D. auto-configure bridgedethernet

Answer: B

JN0-120 | What does the ip access-routes configuration…

Question: 13

What does the ip access-routes configuration command accomplish?

A. It statically places a host route in the routing table.
B. It statically associates an IP address with a customer.
C. It dynamically creates a host route in the routing table.
D. It dynamically assigns an address to the router’s interface.

Answer: C

JN0-120 | Which profile configurations allows either…

Question: 12

Which profile configurations allows either PAP or CHAP to be used for authentication?

A. ppp authentication chap pap
B. pppoe authentication chap pap
C. ppp authentication chap
ppp authentication pap
D. pppoe authentication chap
pppoe authentication pap

Answer: A

JN0-120 | What are the two stages of PPP over Ethernet…

Question: 11

What are the two stages of PPP over Ethernet? (Choose two.)

A. PPP Session stage
B. PPPoE Search Stage
C. PPPoE Discovery Stage
D. PPP Confirmation stage

Answer: A,C