JN0-102 Exam Dumps


Prepare these JN0-102 dumps and pass your exam. JN0-102 practice exam questions answers are collected from real paper. Keep visiting for JN0-102 study material or JN0-102 dumps.

JNCIA-Junos Exam Objectives (Exam: JN0-102)

The Juniper Networks Certified Associate - Junos (JNCIA-Junos) is the entry-level documentation necessary to carry on to the advanced certifications in our Junos certification tracks. Victorious applicants reveal facts of the Juniper Networks Junos OS, networking basics, and basic routing & switching.
This list provides a general view of the skill set required to successfully complete the specified certification exam.

Topics listed are subject to change.
Networking Fundamentals
Junos OS Fundamentals
User Interfaces
Junos Configuration Basics
Operational Monitoring and Maintenance
Routing Fundamentals
Routing Policy and Firewall Filters
Exam code: JN0-102
Exam length: 90 minutes
Exam type: 70 multiple-choice questions
Scoring and pass/fail status is available immediately

JN0-102 Dumps

For free JN0-102 practice test online Click Here
Interested in starting a career with Juniper Technologies Certification? You made an absolutely right decision. With Juniper dumps, you will be able to get this certification in a stress-free manner and master the skills to use Juniper technologies and products.

juniperexams.com is one of the top certification providers offering a prospering career to the IT professionals. Get the most updated JN0-102 Real exam questions with the correct answers here! We are sure about that you will not find JN0-102 dumps of such quality anywhere in the market. Save extra money by getting 90-days of free updates after purchasing the Juniper JN0-102 PDF. You can find these useful dumps by using some keywords, like JN0-102 Braindumps, Free JN0-102 Questions Answers, Free Juniper JN0-102 Study Material, and so on…Guaranteed pass with secure purchase and 24/7 Online Customers service.

JN0-102 Exam Paper

JN0-102 | Which two statements are true regarding rescue…

Question: 43

Which two statements are true regarding rescue configurations? (Choose two.)

A. Once saved, a rescue configuration is loaded using the rollback 0 command.
B. The rescue configuration must contain the minimal elements necessary to restore network connectivity.
C. A minimal rescue configuration is defined by default.
D. A rescue configuration must include a root password.

Answer: B,D

JN0-102 | what are two differences between the active…

Question: 42

Referring to the exhibit, what are two differences between the active and candidate configurations? (Choose two.)

user@router# show | compare
[edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0]
– interface ge-0/0/0.0 {
– disable;
– }
[edit protocols ospf]
area 0.0.0.0 { … }
+ area 0.0.0.1 {
+ interface ge-0/0/0.0;
+ }

A. The ge-0/0/0 interface was added to the candidate configuration.
B. Area 0 was added to the active configuration.
C. Area 1 was added to the candidate configuration.
D. The ge-0/0/0 interface was added to the active configuration.

Answer: A,C

JN0-102 | Which three statements are true regarding…

Question: 41

Which three statements are true regarding the candidate configuration? (Choose three.)

A. The candidate configuration is a temporary configuration that might become the active configuration.
B. A candidate configuration is initially populated with the configuration currently active on the system.
C. Changes to the candidate configuration take effect immediately.
D. The candidate configuration becomes the active configuration after a system reboot.
E. The configure private command allows concurrent editing of a candidate configuration by multiple users.

Answer: A,B,E

JN0-102 | Which command returns a list of commands…

Question: 40

Which command returns a list of commands in which a given keyword is used throughout the Junos hierarchies?

A. help topic
B. help reference
C. help apropos
D. help tip

Answer: C

JN0-102 | Which three commands will cause a logical…

Question: 39

Which three commands will cause a logical interface to go administratively down after being committed? (Choose three.)

A. shutdown
B. deactivate
C. disable
D. down
E. delete

Answer: B,C,E

JN0-102 | Which command will display the active configuration…

Question: 38

Which command will display the active configuration?

A. user@router> show configuration
B. user@router# show
C. user@router> show system configuration
D. user@router> show system commit

Answer: A

JN0-102 | Which command will display the active…

Question: 37

Which command will display the active configuration?

A. user@router> show configuration
B. user@router# show
C. user@router> show system configuration
D. user@router> show system commit

Answer: A

JN0-102 | Which command is used to display…..

Question: 36

Which command is used to display all output at once?

A. show interfaces | all
B. show interfaces | no-more
C. show interfaces | hold
D. show interfaces | display-all

Answer: B

JN0-102 | Which interface type connects….

Question: 35

Which interface type connects the control and forwarding planes on an MX Series device?

A. fxp1
B. fxp0
C. me0
D. ae1

Answer: A

JN0-102 | You are asked to change the….

Question: 34

You are asked to change the cable on interface ge-2/1/3. Which statement is correct?

A. The cable is found on FPC 1, slot 3, and port 2.
B. The cable is found on slot 1, port 2, and FPC 3.
C. The cable is found on port 3, FPC 2, and slot 1.
D. The cable is found on FPC 1, slot 2, and port 3.

Answer: C