JN0-130 Exam Dumps

Prepare these JN0-130 dumps and pass your exam. JN0-130 practice exam questions answers are collected from real paper. Keep visiting for JN0-130 study material or JN0-130 dumps.

Interested in starting a career with Juniper Technologies Certification? You made an absolutely right decision. With Juniper dumps, you will be able to get this certification in a stress-free manner and master the skills to use Juniper technologies and products.

JN0-130 Dumps

juniperexams.com is one of the top certification providers offering a prospering career to the IT professionals. Get the most updated JN0-130 Real exam questions with the correct answers here! We are sure about that you will not find JN0-130 dumps of such quality anywhere in the market. Save extra money by getting 90-days of free updates after purchasing the Juniper JN0-130 PDF. You can find these useful dumps by using some keywords, like JN0-130 Braindumps, Free JN0-130 Questions Answers, Free Juniper JN0-130 Study Material, and so on…Guaranteed pass with secure purchase and 24/7 Online Customers service.

Free JN0-130 Questions

JN0-130 | What is one function of MBGP…

Question: 20

What is one function of MBGP?

A. extending IPSec tunnels
B. carrying multiple address families
C. propagating DVMRP routing information
D. extending Autonomous System GRE tunnels

Answer: B

JN0-130 | Your ERX E dge Router is constantly going to a…

Question: 19

Your ERX E dge Router is constantly going to a boot##prompt. What is the most likely cause for this condition?

A. bad SRP
B. low voltage
C. bad mid-plane
D. corrupted flash
E. bad line module

Answer: D

JN0-130 | When implementing BGP confederations, which configuration…

Question: 18

When implementing BGP confederations, which configuration command establishes the globally unique AS number used with external peers outside your network?

A. bgp confederation as
B. bgp confederation system
C. bgp confederation remote-as
D. bgp confederation identifier

Answer: D

JN0-130 | Which configuration command establishes an EBGP…

Question: 17

Which configuration command establishes an EBGP session to a peer in AS 300?

A. neighbor 200.16.1.2. remote-as 300
B. bgp-neighbor 200.16.1.2 remote-as 300
C. ebgp-neighbor 200.16.1.2 remote-as 300
D. neighbor 200.16.1.2 remote-as 300 connection-type ebgp

Answer: A

JN0-130 | Which of the following attributes allows a VRF…

Question: 16

Which of the following attributes allows a VRF to accept VPN routes from another VRF?

A. route list
B. route origin
C. route target
D. toute distinguisher

Answer: C

JN0-130 | A router receives a packet from a neighbor…

Question: 15

A router receives a packet from a neighbor with an MPLS shim header value of 0. What does the router do with this packet?

A. It performs a label pop operation and an IP lookup.
B. It performs a label swap operation and an IP lookup.
C. It sends an error message toward the egress router.
D. It sends an error message toward the ingress router.

Answer: A

JN0-130 | A router receives a packet from…

Question: 14

A router receives a packet from a neighbor with an MPLS shim header value of 0. What does the router do with this packet?

A. It performs a label pop operation and an IP lookup.
B. It performs a label swap operation and an IP lookup.
C. It sends an error message toward the egress router.
D. It sends an error message toward the ingress router.

Answer: A

JN0-130|When implementing BGP confederations

Question: 13

When implementing BGP confederations, which configuration command establishes the globally unique AS number used with external peers outside your network?

A. bgp confederation as
B. bgp confederation system
C. bgp confederation remote-as
D. bgp confederation identifier

Answer: D

JN0-130|Which two types of nodes are included

Question: 12

Which two types of nodes are included in an MPLS explicit route?

A. peer
B. strict
C. loose
D. system

Answer: B,C

JN0-130|Which CLI command is used to set a Privileged

Question: 11

Which CLI command is used to set a Privileged Exec password of mypassword?

A. enable password 0 mypassword
B. enable password 3 mypassword
C. enable password 5 mypassword
D. enable password 10 mypassword

Answer: D